Enfantina

Lot 246
Estimation :
30 - 50 EUR
Enfantina
LEIGH Percival, DOYLE Richard, MANNERS AND CUSTOMS OF YE ENGLYSNE. DRAWN FROM YE QUICK BY RICHARD DOYLE. TO WHICH BE ADDED SOME EXTRACTS FROM MR. PIPS HAS DIARY. CONTRIBUTED BY PERCIVAL LEIGH. Published by Bradbury & Evans, 11 Bouverie Street, Fleet Street. 40 planches hors-textes illustrées par Richard Doyle. In-4 à l’italienne. Demi-veau cerise, épidermures au dos, coins frottés, tâches d'encre sur la toile du premier plat, titre doré, tranche dorée. 28 cm x 22 cm
Mes ordres d'achat